Monday, July 24, 2017

3rd Annual 2017 NYV Masters Xperience





2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[40+ Division]  
Thursday 8/10/17

 

5:00 PM-Court One
Team 1 [Puerto Rican Pros-40]
vs 
Team 4 [GIANT STEPS-40]

5:00 PM-Court Two
Team 2 [Costa Azulradio.com]
vs
 Team 3 [DJ Mario TV]
 
 

6:15 PM- Championship Game [Court 1]
6:15 PM- Championship Game [Court 2]





Team One Puerto Rican Pro Legends-40+  
El Barrio, NYC     Santos Negron
 
1-Gil “Doc”Alvarez   Graphics HS -Harlem, Rebound/Defender            
2-Chicky Arroyo  Schaffer League-Harlem, NY    Playmaker                              
3-Wes Correa  BSN, Puerto Rico -Long Island, NY      Scorer                    
4-Rich Ferrer   Schaffer League-Bronx, NY       Playmaker        
5-Anthony Gaines  PR Pros       Mt Vernon, NY     Shot Blocker               
6-Darryl Lacey       PR Pros       Bronx, NY   Assist/Defender                           
7-Derrick Lawson   PR Pros      Bronx, NY       Assist/Defender                  
8-Al Morales       BSN, Puerto Rico                                                                       
9-Obet Tree        BSN, Puerto Rico                                                                
10-Corky Ortiz   BSN, Puerto Rico -Harlem, NY -Playmaker
                                                                                                                               
Team Four   GIANT STEPS   40+
NYC/NJ        
 
1-G-Al Black      5'10' Bronx, NY-Playmaker
2-F-Carl Colbert  6'3' NYC-Defender
3-C-Mack Gulley 6'6" Bronx, NY-Rebound
4- G-Wes Hall      6'1" Harlem, NY -Scorer 
5-F-Clarence Nesmith 6'5" Queens, NY-Playmaker
6-G-Larry Shoy 5'11" Bronx, NY-Scorer
7-F-Warren Storey 6'3" Queens, NY-Defender
8-G-Calvin Preston 6'0" Brooklyn, NY-Assist
9-F-Dwight Smith 6'5" Bronx, NY-Rebound
10-F-Satch Young 6'4' Brooklyn. NY-Defender


Team Two       Costazul Radio.com   40+
 Forest Hills, NY    
                                 
#20-G-Kevin Howell-Julia Richman HS-Harlem, NY - Defense                
#21-G-LahhWoods  -CCNY  Bronx, NY -Playmaker            
#22-G-Carlos Ibarra -August Martin HS-Brooklyn, NY   Defense                       
#23-F-Rodrigo Pullas -Nat Equador -Quito, Equador Rebound                     
#27-F-Marcos Sanchez -NatEquador  -New Jersey  -Rebound                      
#30-F-Diego Romo     -Nat Equador  -New Jersey     -Defense                     
#31-F-Caesar Sacoto -MBA C. Springs, FL -North Carolina -Defense                  
#40-C-Robert Pena -Nat Equador  -New Jersey   -Scorer                      
#57-Carlos Morlas  -Nat Equador   -Forrest Hills, NY    Rebound


Team Three DJmarioTV     40+
Harlem, NYC     Mario Gray                                            
1-Randall Cheesborough                                              
2-Mario Gray                                                                   
3-Andre                                                                            
4-
5-                                                                                                                                                           
6-Shawn
7-
8-
9-
10-  


******************************
 
2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[50+ 3x3 Division]

FRIDAY 3x3 Basketball City, NYC

1-Team CANADA A-
 

2-NY GIANT STEPS    
[1] L Shoy [2] C Colbert [3] W Storey [4] A Black [5] K Wharton


3-Team CANADA B-
 

4-Costazul Radio.com    
[1] C. Ibarra [2] C. Morlas [3] R. Pullas [4] R. Pena


  *******************************************
**************************************
2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters  
[60+ 3x3 Division]  

FRIDAY 3X3 Basketball City, NYC

1-TEAM VICTORY 3X3-

[1] K. Heller  [2] N. Nelson [3] L. Woods
[4] T. Tripuka

2-NY SUGAR DADDIES 3X3-

[1] B. Braithwaite [2] J. Marques, [3] C. Ortiz
[4] L. Holloman   [5] R. Peterson

3-MORRISTOWN BOMBERS- [1] Josh Frazier
[2] Tony Fernandez

4-Still Here [Ohio]   




**************************************



2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[50+ 5X5 Division]   Saturday 8/11/17
 
[Team 1]-Harlem World-50
[Team 2-] Brew CrewBKNY-50
 
[Team 3-] Team Canada-50
 
1-Richard Hasfal  6'3"   Toronto
2-Jude Kelly         6'4"   Toronto
3-Ron Knecht       6'7"   New Jersey
4-Ted Laan         6'1"     Toronto
5-Paul Little      6'5"     Penn State
6-Rob Samuels  6'4"   St Bonaventure
7-Jim Sweeney   5'11" Boston College
 
[Team 4-] Montville, NJ-50



Saturday 8/11/17 11 AM Baruch College 24 st &
Lexington Ave


11:00 AM-[Court One]
Team 1 [Harlem World-50]
vs
Team 4 [Montville, NJ-50]


11:00 AM-[Court Two]
Team 2-[The Brew Crew]
vs
Team 3 [Team Canada]



12:15 PM-Championship Game [COURT 1]

                  12:15 PM-Consolation Game  [COURT 2]


********************************


Saturday 8/11/17  1 PM Baruch College  24 St
& Lexington Ave


2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[60+ 5X5 Division]   


1 PM: Team 1
[TEAM VICTORY-60]
VS
Team 4
[STILL HERE-60]


1 PM: 
Team 2
[LANCASTER WARRIORS-60]
 
vs
 
Team 3
[NY Sugar Daddies-60]




 

2:15 PM Championship Game [COURT 1]

2:15 PM Consolation Game  [COURT 2]



Team 1-TEAM VICTORY-60+ 5x5  
1-F-Kevin Heller 6’4”   York College   BKNY,  Defender             
2-F-Neil Nelson   6’7” -Seattle, WA-Phoenix, AZ-Defender                            
3-Andres Ortiz  6’2”    BSN Pro-PR       Harlem, NY   Playmaker             
4-John Marques   6’6”                    Harlem, NY     Defender            
5-TK Tripuka      6’9”                    Bloomfield, NJ  Defender/Scorer     
6-Kevin Hemans   6’7”                   Queens, NY      Defender/Scorer                       
7-Lorenzo Holloman  6’3”  Elizabeth City State  Harlem, Defender                 
8-Arnie Whitman   6’1”                          Defender/Scorer               
9-Earl Dixon          6’5”    Detroit, MI       Rebound/Scorer               
10-



Team 4- STILL HERE  60+ 5x5




Team 2-LANCASTER WARRIORS, PA     60+ 5x5 

#10-G  Jack “Rock” Stoner-5’10” Lancaster, PA                      
#12-  Warren Goodling -6’1”  Lancaster, PA
#22-  Robert Morgan 
#23-   Jeff Ebner                                                                                 
#24-   Jeff Thompson                                                                                                 
 #34-  Steve Hinnenkamp     Lancaster, PA                                                           
#35-   Steve Crowley              Lancaster, PA                                                               
#40-   Dan Cisney                   Lancaster, PA 
#50-  Randy “Bam” Good      Lancaster, PA          


Team 3- NEW YORK SUGAR DADDIES      60+ 5x5
1-Bernard Braithwaite  6’5”  Taft HS   Bronx, NY  Scorer    
2-Mike Palmer         6’1”     New Jersey   Defender/Assist            
3-Lance Smith         5’10”   New Jersey    Assist/Defender            
4-Willie Stroman     6’1”     New Jersey    Scorer/Defender            
5-Rick Peterson      6’6”      Bronx, NY      Defender/Assist      
6-James "Helicopter"Payne  6’3’   Bay Area, CA   Scorer     
7-Jake McConnell          6’1”    Bronx, NY     Defender/Scorer          
8-Greg Bubba Garry  6’3  St Bonaventure   BXNY     Defender 
9-Marvin Luciano  6’2”  Puerto Rico      Defender/Rebound       
10-Lahh Woods    5’10”  CCNY  BXNY    Playmaker                 
                       

                                                                                                                                  

1 comment:

  1. I am really enjoying the theme/design of your weblog. Do you ever run into any internet browser compatibility problems? A number of my blog readers have complained about my website not working correctly in Explorer but looks great in Chrome. Do you have any ideas to help fix this problem? outlook sign in

    ReplyDelete