Monday, July 24, 2017

3rd Annual 2017 NYV Masters Xperience





2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[40+ Division]  
Thursday 8/10/17

 

5:00 PM-Court One
Team 1 [Puerto Rican Pros-40]
vs 
Team 4 [GIANT STEPS-40]

5:00 PM-Court Two
Team 2 [Costa Azulradio.com]
vs
 Team 3 [DJ Mario TV]
 
 

6:15 PM- Championship Game [Court 1]
6:15 PM- Championship Game [Court 2]





Team One Puerto Rican Pro Legends-40+  
El Barrio, NYC     Santos Negron
 
1-Gil “Doc”Alvarez   Graphics HS -Harlem, Rebound/Defender            
2-Chicky Arroyo  Schaffer League-Harlem, NY    Playmaker                              
3-Wes Correa  BSN, Puerto Rico -Long Island, NY      Scorer                    
4-Rich Ferrer   Schaffer League-Bronx, NY       Playmaker        
5-Anthony Gaines  PR Pros       Mt Vernon, NY     Shot Blocker               
6-Darryl Lacey       PR Pros       Bronx, NY   Assist/Defender                           
7-Derrick Lawson   PR Pros      Bronx, NY       Assist/Defender                  
8-Al Morales       BSN, Puerto Rico                                                                       
9-Obet Tree        BSN, Puerto Rico                                                                
10-Corky Ortiz   BSN, Puerto Rico -Harlem, NY -Playmaker
                                                                                                                               
Team Four   GIANT STEPS   40+
NYC/NJ        
 
1-G-Al Black      5'10' Bronx, NY-Playmaker
2-F-Carl Colbert  6'3' NYC-Defender
3-C-Mack Gulley 6'6" Bronx, NY-Rebound
4- G-Wes Hall      6'1" Harlem, NY -Scorer 
5-F-Clarence Nesmith 6'5" Queens, NY-Playmaker
6-G-Larry Shoy 5'11" Bronx, NY-Scorer
7-F-Warren Storey 6'3" Queens, NY-Defender
8-G-Calvin Preston 6'0" Brooklyn, NY-Assist
9-F-Dwight Smith 6'5" Bronx, NY-Rebound
10-F-Satch Young 6'4' Brooklyn. NY-Defender


Team Two       Costazul Radio.com   40+
 Forest Hills, NY    
                                 
#20-G-Kevin Howell-Julia Richman HS-Harlem, NY - Defense                
#21-G-LahhWoods  -CCNY  Bronx, NY -Playmaker            
#22-G-Carlos Ibarra -August Martin HS-Brooklyn, NY   Defense                       
#23-F-Rodrigo Pullas -Nat Equador -Quito, Equador Rebound                     
#27-F-Marcos Sanchez -NatEquador  -New Jersey  -Rebound                      
#30-F-Diego Romo     -Nat Equador  -New Jersey     -Defense                     
#31-F-Caesar Sacoto -MBA C. Springs, FL -North Carolina -Defense                  
#40-C-Robert Pena -Nat Equador  -New Jersey   -Scorer                      
#57-Carlos Morlas  -Nat Equador   -Forrest Hills, NY    Rebound


Team Three DJmarioTV     40+
Harlem, NYC     Mario Gray                                            
1-Randall Cheesborough                                              
2-Mario Gray                                                                   
3-Andre                                                                            
4-
5-                                                                                                                                                           
6-Shawn
7-
8-
9-
10-  


******************************
 
2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[50+ 3x3 Division]

FRIDAY 3x3 Basketball City, NYC

1-Team CANADA A-
 

2-NY GIANT STEPS    
[1] L Shoy [2] C Colbert [3] W Storey [4] A Black [5] K Wharton


3-Team CANADA B-
 

4-Costazul Radio.com    
[1] C. Ibarra [2] C. Morlas [3] R. Pullas [4] R. Pena


  *******************************************
**************************************
2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters  
[60+ 3x3 Division]  

FRIDAY 3X3 Basketball City, NYC

1-TEAM VICTORY 3X3-

[1] K. Heller  [2] N. Nelson [3] L. Woods
[4] T. Tripuka

2-NY SUGAR DADDIES 3X3-

[1] B. Braithwaite [2] J. Marques, [3] C. Ortiz
[4] L. Holloman   [5] R. Peterson

3-MORRISTOWN BOMBERS- [1] Josh Frazier
[2] Tony Fernandez

4-Still Here [Ohio]   




**************************************



2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[50+ 5X5 Division]   Saturday 8/11/17
 
[Team 1]-Harlem World-50
[Team 2-] Brew CrewBKNY-50
 
[Team 3-] Team Canada-50
 
1-Richard Hasfal  6'3"   Toronto
2-Jude Kelly         6'4"   Toronto
3-Ron Knecht       6'7"   New Jersey
4-Ted Laan         6'1"     Toronto
5-Paul Little      6'5"     Penn State
6-Rob Samuels  6'4"   St Bonaventure
7-Jim Sweeney   5'11" Boston College
 
[Team 4-] Montville, NJ-50



Saturday 8/11/17 11 AM Baruch College 24 st &
Lexington Ave


11:00 AM-[Court One]
Team 1 [Harlem World-50]
vs
Team 4 [Montville, NJ-50]


11:00 AM-[Court Two]
Team 2-[The Brew Crew]
vs
Team 3 [Team Canada]



12:15 PM-Championship Game [COURT 1]

                  12:15 PM-Consolation Game  [COURT 2]


********************************


Saturday 8/11/17  1 PM Baruch College  24 St
& Lexington Ave


2017 NYC Masters Xperience Team Rosters
[60+ 5X5 Division]   


1 PM: Team 1
[TEAM VICTORY-60]
VS
Team 4
[STILL HERE-60]


1 PM: 
Team 2
[LANCASTER WARRIORS-60]
 
vs
 
Team 3
[NY Sugar Daddies-60]




 

2:15 PM Championship Game [COURT 1]

2:15 PM Consolation Game  [COURT 2]



Team 1-TEAM VICTORY-60+ 5x5  
1-F-Kevin Heller 6’4”   York College   BKNY,  Defender             
2-F-Neil Nelson   6’7” -Seattle, WA-Phoenix, AZ-Defender                            
3-Andres Ortiz  6’2”    BSN Pro-PR       Harlem, NY   Playmaker             
4-John Marques   6’6”                    Harlem, NY     Defender            
5-TK Tripuka      6’9”                    Bloomfield, NJ  Defender/Scorer     
6-Kevin Hemans   6’7”                   Queens, NY      Defender/Scorer                       
7-Lorenzo Holloman  6’3”  Elizabeth City State  Harlem, Defender                 
8-Arnie Whitman   6’1”                          Defender/Scorer               
9-Earl Dixon          6’5”    Detroit, MI       Rebound/Scorer               
10-



Team 4- STILL HERE  60+ 5x5




Team 2-LANCASTER WARRIORS, PA     60+ 5x5 

#10-G  Jack “Rock” Stoner-5’10” Lancaster, PA                      
#12-  Warren Goodling -6’1”  Lancaster, PA
#22-  Robert Morgan 
#23-   Jeff Ebner                                                                                 
#24-   Jeff Thompson                                                                                                 
 #34-  Steve Hinnenkamp     Lancaster, PA                                                           
#35-   Steve Crowley              Lancaster, PA                                                               
#40-   Dan Cisney                   Lancaster, PA 
#50-  Randy “Bam” Good      Lancaster, PA          


Team 3- NEW YORK SUGAR DADDIES      60+ 5x5
1-Bernard Braithwaite  6’5”  Taft HS   Bronx, NY  Scorer    
2-Mike Palmer         6’1”     New Jersey   Defender/Assist            
3-Lance Smith         5’10”   New Jersey    Assist/Defender            
4-Willie Stroman     6’1”     New Jersey    Scorer/Defender            
5-Rick Peterson      6’6”      Bronx, NY      Defender/Assist      
6-James "Helicopter"Payne  6’3’   Bay Area, CA   Scorer     
7-Jake McConnell          6’1”    Bronx, NY     Defender/Scorer          
8-Greg Bubba Garry  6’3  St Bonaventure   BXNY     Defender 
9-Marvin Luciano  6’2”  Puerto Rico      Defender/Rebound       
10-Lahh Woods    5’10”  CCNY  BXNY    Playmaker                 
                       

                                                                                                                                  

No comments:

Post a Comment